5343 Shoemaker Rd Centerville, IN 47330
Estimated Value: $172,000 - $278,628
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,944
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5343 Shoemaker Rd, Centerville, IN 47330 and is currently estimated at $225,876, approximately $116 per square foot. 5343 Shoemaker Rd is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Rose Hamilton Elementary School, Centerville-Abington Elementary School, and Centerville-Abington Junior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,526 | $168,600 | $22,900 | $145,700 |
| 2024 | $1,526 | $150,700 | $19,800 | $130,900 |
| 2023 | $13 | $135,700 | $17,800 | $117,900 |
| 2022 | $1,437 | $137,200 | $17,600 | $119,600 |
| 2021 | $1,320 | $126,700 | $17,500 | $109,200 |
| 2020 | $1,289 | $123,800 | $17,200 | $106,600 |
| 2019 | $1,237 | $120,400 | $17,300 | $103,100 |
| 2018 | $1,234 | $120,500 | $17,400 | $103,100 |
| 2017 | $1,218 | $119,200 | $17,500 | $101,700 |
| 2016 | $1,194 | $119,700 | $17,500 | $102,200 |
| 2014 | $1,182 | $123,400 | $17,600 | $105,800 |
| 2013 | $1,182 | $116,900 | $17,400 | $99,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map