53435 S Bennett Rd Independence, LA 70443
Estimated Value: $113,000 - $202,382
Studio
--
Bath
1,928
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 53435 S Bennett Rd, Independence, LA 70443 and is currently estimated at $171,346, approximately $88 per square foot. 53435 S Bennett Rd is a home with nearby schools including Loranger Elementary School, Loranger Middle School, and Loranger High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2025
Sold by
Hester Regina Gaye and Hester David Allen
Bought by
Landscape Plus Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2024
Sold by
Clary Sonny Ray
Bought by
Hester Regina Gaye and Hester David Allen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,500
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Landscape Plus Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Landscape Plus Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hester Regina Gaye | $110,000 | Crescent Title | |
| Hester Regina Gaye | $110,000 | Crescent Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History