5344 Cimmaron Rd Wilson, OK 73463
Estimated Value: $141,000 - $220,603
2
Beds
1
Bath
876
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5344 Cimmaron Rd, Wilson, OK 73463 and is currently estimated at $170,534, approximately $194 per square foot. 5344 Cimmaron Rd is a home located in Carter County with nearby schools including Wilson Elementary School and Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2012
Sold by
Homes Phillip E and Homes Deborah F
Bought by
Pd Holmes Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pd Holmes Revocable Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $776 | $6,915 | $1,276 | $5,639 |
| 2024 | $717 | $6,714 | $1,239 | $5,475 |
| 2023 | $696 | $6,518 | $1,199 | $5,319 |
| 2022 | $653 | $6,328 | $1,151 | $5,177 |
| 2021 | $638 | $6,144 | $1,104 | $5,040 |
| 2020 | $637 | $5,965 | $1,059 | $4,906 |
| 2019 | $621 | $5,791 | $1,119 | $4,672 |
| 2018 | $561 | $5,622 | $970 | $4,652 |
| 2017 | $559 | $5,458 | $940 | $4,518 |
| 2016 | $577 | $5,301 | $912 | $4,389 |
| 2015 | $570 | $5,146 | $883 | $4,263 |
| 2014 | $553 | $4,995 | $794 | $4,201 |
Source: Public Records
Map