5344 Seip Rd Bethlehem, PA 18017
Estimated Value: $603,470 - $675,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,890
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5344 Seip Rd, Bethlehem, PA 18017 and is currently estimated at $641,618, approximately $222 per square foot. 5344 Seip Rd is a home located in Northampton County with nearby schools including Asa Packer Elementary School, Nitschmann Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,196 | $110,700 | $30,000 | $80,700 |
| 2025 | $1,251 | $115,800 | $30,000 | $85,800 |
| 2024 | $8,442 | $115,800 | $30,000 | $85,800 |
| 2023 | $8,471 | $115,800 | $30,000 | $85,800 |
| 2022 | $8,391 | $115,800 | $30,000 | $85,800 |
| 2021 | $8,323 | $115,800 | $30,000 | $85,800 |
| 2020 | $8,333 | $115,800 | $30,000 | $85,800 |
| 2019 | $8,299 | $115,800 | $30,000 | $85,800 |
| 2018 | $8,135 | $115,800 | $30,000 | $85,800 |
| 2017 | $8,077 | $115,800 | $30,000 | $85,800 |
| 2016 | -- | $115,800 | $30,000 | $85,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $115,800 | $30,000 | $85,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $115,800 | $30,000 | $85,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map