5345 Cooper St Roanoke, VA 24019
Estimated Value: $233,000 - $270,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,404
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5345 Cooper St, Roanoke, VA 24019 and is currently estimated at $252,531, approximately $179 per square foot. 5345 Cooper St is a home located in Roanoke County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Northside Middle School, and Northside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2006
Sold by
Henneborn William C and Henneborn Martha A
Bought by
Henneborn Keith W and Henneborn Cathy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2005
Sold by
Shortt Jack L and Shortt Judy Gail
Bought by
Shortt Jack L and Shortt Judy Gail
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henneborn Keith W | -- | None Available | |
| Shortt Jack L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,454 | $238,300 | $42,000 | $196,300 |
| 2024 | $2,204 | $211,900 | $38,000 | $173,900 |
| 2023 | $2,089 | $197,100 | $36,000 | $161,100 |
| 2022 | $1,888 | $173,200 | $33,000 | $140,200 |
| 2021 | $1,711 | $157,000 | $28,000 | $129,000 |
| 2020 | $1,642 | $150,600 | $28,000 | $122,600 |
| 2019 | $1,574 | $144,400 | $28,000 | $116,400 |
| 2018 | $1,536 | $141,900 | $28,000 | $113,900 |
| 2017 | $1,536 | $140,900 | $28,000 | $112,900 |
| 2016 | $1,523 | $139,700 | $28,000 | $111,700 |
| 2015 | $1,524 | $139,800 | $28,000 | $111,800 |
| 2014 | $1,525 | $139,900 | $28,000 | $111,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map