5345 Headquarters Trail Rhinelander, WI 54501
Estimated Value: $393,000 - $660,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.33
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5345 Headquarters Trail, Rhinelander, WI 54501 and is currently estimated at $534,649. 5345 Headquarters Trail is a home with nearby schools including Pelican Elementary School, James Williams Middle School, and Rhinelander High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2016
Sold by
Wierschke Erik W
Bought by
Wierschke Erik W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2013
Sold by
Wierschke Lisa L
Bought by
Wierschke Erik W
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2011
Sold by
Ziegelbauer Kim Marie and Dunfee John C
Bought by
Weierschke Erik W and Weierschke Lisa L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wierschke Erik W | $51,400 | -- | |
| Wierschke Erik W | $102,000 | -- | |
| Weierschke Erik W | $114,900 | Northwoods Title & Closing S |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,866 | $309,700 | $105,100 | $204,600 |
| 2024 | $5,239 | $309,700 | $105,100 | $204,600 |
| 2023 | $4,979 | $305,300 | $105,100 | $200,200 |
| 2022 | $3,538 | $287,700 | $105,100 | $182,600 |
| 2021 | $4,865 | $287,700 | $105,100 | $182,600 |
| 2020 | $3,899 | $287,700 | $105,100 | $182,600 |
| 2019 | $3,925 | $287,700 | $105,100 | $182,600 |
| 2018 | $4,290 | $287,700 | $105,100 | $182,600 |
| 2017 | $4,131 | $287,700 | $105,100 | $182,600 |
| 2016 | $1,596 | $105,100 | $105,100 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,512 | $105,100 | $105,100 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,512 | $105,100 | $105,100 | $0 |
| 2011 | $1,473 | $105,100 | $105,100 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map