NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5345 Sanson Dr Conway, AR 72034

Estimated Value: $232,367 - $263,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,466 Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 5, 2013

Last sale price $147,000 $100 Per Sq Ft

Est. 69% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,486 / mo

93 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Patio
  • Woodrow Cummins Elementary School Rated A-
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Home Security System

About This Home

As of July 2013

Split floor plan, boxed ceilings, custom cabinets, pantry, covered back porch, walk-in closets, great entry/foyer, all electric home.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Elizabeth Parsley-Tucker

LPT Realty Conway Listed on: 03/04/2013

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,020

Year Built

  • Built in 2009

Lot Details

  • Wood Fence
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,466 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,020

Year Built

Built in 2009

Lot Details

9,757 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Restrictions: Covenants
  • Class: Residential
  • Style: Traditional
  • Ext Features: Patio, Fully Fenced, Guttering, Wood Fence
  • Inside City Limits: Yes
  • Road Surface: Paved
  • Type: Detached
  • Warranty: As-Is, Prsnt Cnd At Clsng
  • Estimated Year Built: 2009
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 2009

Interior Features

  • Dining Room: Eat-In Kitchen
  • Bedrooms: Primary Bedroom/Main Lv, 2 Bedrooms Same Level
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1466
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Floors: Carpet, Concrete
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interiors: Washer Connection, Dryer Connection-Electric, Water Heater-Electric, Smoke Detector(s), Security System, Walk-In Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Kitchen Equip: Built-In Stove, Microwave, Electric Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Pantry
  • Other Rooms: Den/Family Room, Laundry
  • Stories: One Story
  • Walls Ceilings: Sheet Rock, Sheet Rock Ceiling

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Brick
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Parking: Garage, Two Car

Utilities

  • Utilities: Sewer-Public, Water-Public, Elec-Municipal (+Entergy), Gas-Natural, Tv-Cable, Telephone-Private, All Underground
  • Heat Air: Central Cool-Electric, Central Heat-Electric

Lot Info

  • Lot: Level, In Subdivision
  • Geo Subdivision: AR

Tax Info

  • Annual Taxes: 1019.67
  • Year: 2012

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 14, 2014
Sold by
Quinn Bryan
Bought by
Cbw Group Llc
Current Estimated Value
$248,842

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,000
Interest Rate
4.36%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 4, 2013
Closed on
May 7, 2013
List Price
$154,900
Sold Price
$147,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,900
-5.1%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.18%
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Interest Rate
3.63%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 6, 2009
Bought by
Molly Moore

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$132,275
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 21, 2009
Bought by
Hcr Dev

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$120,500
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Cbw Group Llc $146,000 Faulkner County Title Co Inc
Quinn Bryan $147,000 Lenders Title Co
Molly Moore $145,000 --
Moore Molly A $145,000 None Available
Hcr Dev $25,000 --
Hcr Development Llc $25,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Closed Cbw Group Llc $101,000
Previous Owner Quinn Bryan $148,000
Previous Owner Moore Molly A $132,275
Previous Owner Hcr Development Llc $120,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/05/2013 07/05/13 Sold $147,000 -5.1% $100 / Sq Ft
06/05/2013 06/05/13 Pending -- -- --
03/04/2013 03/04/13 For Sale $154,900 -- $106 / Sq Ft
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,906 $40,800 $6,000 $34,800
2024 $1,747 $40,800 $6,000 $34,800
2023 $1,588 $31,380 $6,000 $25,380
2022 $1,588 $31,380 $6,000 $25,380
2021 $1,588 $31,380 $6,000 $25,380
2020 $1,474 $29,140 $6,000 $23,140
2019 $1,474 $29,140 $6,000 $23,140
2018 $1,474 $29,140 $6,000 $23,140
2017 $1,474 $29,140 $6,000 $23,140
2016 $1,474 $29,140 $6,000 $23,140
2015 $1,400 $27,670 $6,000 $21,670
2014 $1,400 $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: 10342478

Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

APN: 712-11986-028

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.