B
Seller's Agent in 2019
Billie Stoddard
Assist 2 Sell The Realty Team
(208) 390-4966
64 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $361,000 - $412,000
Is It Possible to Have TOO MUCH STORAGE??? The Answer May Be a Resounding YES In This Home!! Solid Brick House with 2 Bedrooms, a Full Bath, Large Living Room, Kitchen with Birch Cabinets and Dining Area All Located on the Main Level. Downstairs is an Enormous Family Room with Vintage Wood Burning Fireplace, 1 More Bedroom and 1 Flex Room that Could Be Used as a Bedroom, a Bathroom and Laundry Room. Multiple Storage Rooms, Closets and Built-Ins are Located on Both Upper and Lower Floors. The 2 Car Garage is Wired to Add a Back-Up Generator to Run the Home and Also has a 220v Outlet for Welder or Compressor. Doors in the Garage Lead to a Sun Room, Large Shop With Wood Burning Stove and Additional Storage Room...UNREAL!!! The Metal Privacy Fence in the Backyard is Anchored to a 3 Foot Deep Concrete Footer So No Worries About the Idaho Wind Blowing This Baby Over! Automatic Sprinkler System Covers the Almost 1/3 Acre Lot. Come Enjoy the Country Living Iona Offers and See This Home Today.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Assist 2 Sell The Realty Team License #SP37424 Listed on: 05/07/2019
Last Buyer's Agent
Kaleb Phelps
Evolv Brokerage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bird Jarrett | -- | Amerititle Idaho Falls | |
| Russell Lillian | -- | Titleone Boise |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bird Jarrett | $222,525 | |
| Previous Owner | Russell Lillian | $185,089 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/02/2019 08/02/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/25/2019 06/25/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/07/2019 05/07/19 | For Sale | $225,000 | +25.0% | $94 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/02/2016 06/02/16 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 04/25/2016 04/25/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/11/2016 04/11/16 | For Sale | $180,000 | -- | $75 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,533 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,485 | $391,378 | $56,749 | $334,629 |
| 2023 | $1,221 | $287,089 | $56,749 | $230,340 |
| 2022 | $1,598 | $279,049 | $49,369 | $229,680 |
| 2021 | $1,556 | $213,619 | $49,369 | $164,250 |
| 2019 | $1,412 | $179,848 | $36,278 | $143,570 |
| 2018 | $1,303 | $182,064 | $32,974 | $149,090 |
| 2017 | $1,250 | $160,956 | $27,466 | $133,490 |
| 2016 | $1,071 | $152,816 | $27,466 | $125,350 |
| 2015 | $525 | $125,974 | $24,764 | $101,210 |
| 2014 | $25,718 | $125,974 | $24,764 | $101,210 |
| 2013 | $1,098 | $127,213 | $24,763 | $102,450 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2019
Billie Stoddard
Assist 2 Sell The Realty Team
(208) 390-4966
64 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Kaleb Phelps
Evolv Brokerage
Seller's Agent in 2016
Daren Long
RE/MAX
(208) 521-7638
2 in this area
59 Total Sales
Source: Snake River Regional MLS
MLS Number: 2121667
APN: RPC3180015001H
Ask me questions while you tour the home.