NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5345 Stuckey Rd Indian Head, MD 20640

Estimated Value: $280,000 - $413,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,008 Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • 1 Acre Lot
  • Rambler Architecture
  • Country Kitchen
  • Deck
  • No HOA
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of December 2017

Easy one level living! 3 bedroom 1 full bath. large country kitchen. deck overlooking private 1 acre lot.Use your application, $45. per person application fee, include 2 most recent pay stubs. Very minor touch ups in process.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Gary Mead

(301) 843-5100 garymeadrealestate@gmail.com RE/MAX Realty Group Listed on: 11/26/2017

RE/MAX Realty Group

Last Renter's Agent

Ella Langley

(301) 609-9000 courtney.murphy@c21nm.com CENTURY 21 New Millennium

CENTURY 21 New Millennium

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1967

Lot Details

  • 1 Acre Lot

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 1 Level
  • Country Kitchen

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

• Residential Lease
  • Security Deposit $1,425
  • Tenant pays for all utilities, light bulbs/filters/fuses/alarm care, gutter cleaning, trash removal
  • No Smoking Allowed
  • 1-Month Min and 60-Month Max Lease Term
  • Available 12/1/17
  • $45 Application Fee
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0910000823

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1967

Lot Details

1 Acres

Rental Info

  • Date Available: 2017-12-01
  • Application Fee: 45.00
  • Lease Term: Other
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Security Deposit: 1425.00
  • Smoking Allowed Yn: No
  • Tenant Pays: Utilities - All, Light Bulbs/Filters/Fuses/Alarm Care, Gutter Cleaning, Trash Removal
  • Vacation Rental: No
  • Max Lease in Months: 60
  • Min Lease in Months: 1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Ranch/Rambler
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Main
  • Year Built: 1967
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Kitchen - Country
  • Fireplace: No
  • Levels Count: 1
  • Basement: No
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 1.00
  • Lot Size Area: 43560
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 43560.00
  • Outdoor Living Structures: Deck(s)
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Topography: Level
  • Zoning: RC

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 15633526
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 0910000823

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: CHARLES COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 3, 2006
Sold by
Realty Home Services Llc
Bought by
Mead Gary M and Mead Leanne M
Current Estimated Value
$322,308

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$119,546
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$202,762

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 25, 2006
Sold by
Realty Home Services Llc
Bought by
Mead Gary M and Mead Leanne M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$119,546
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$202,762

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 8, 2005

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Mead Gary M -- --
Realty Home Services Llc $90,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mead Gary M $200,000
Closed Mead Gary M $200,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/01/2017 12/01/17 Rented $1,400 -1.8% --
11/30/2017 11/30/17 Under Contract -- -- --
11/26/2017 11/26/17 For Rent $1,425 +2.2% --
04/30/2015 04/30/15 Rented $1,395 +7.7% --
04/30/2015 04/30/15 Under Contract -- -- --
03/30/2015 03/30/15 For Rent $1,295 +3.6% --
06/13/2014 06/13/14 Rented $1,250 0.0% --
06/13/2014 06/13/14 Under Contract -- -- --
06/02/2014 06/02/14 For Rent $1,250 0.0% --
03/22/2013 03/22/13 Rented $1,250 0.0% --
03/22/2013 03/22/13 Under Contract -- -- --
12/17/2012 12/17/12 For Rent $1,250 -- --
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,630 $244,100 $90,000 $154,100
2024 $3,347 $225,133 -- --
2023 $2,946 $206,167 $0 $0
2022 $2,792 $187,200 $75,000 $112,200
2021 $522 $177,767 $0 $0
2020 $2,493 $168,333 $0 $0
2019 $2,350 $158,900 $75,000 $83,900
2018 $2,102 $142,767 $0 $0
2017 $732 $126,633 $0 $0
2016 -- $110,500 $0 $0
2015 $1,623 $110,500 $0 $0
2014 $1,623 $110,500 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: 1004227583

Bright MLS

APN: 10-000823

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.