Estimated Value: $346,000 - $376,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,290
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5345 Tates Trail, Paris, TX 75462 and is currently estimated at $361,015, approximately $157 per square foot. 5345 Tates Trail is a home located in Lamar County with nearby schools including North Lamar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2021
Sold by
Willis Austin
Bought by
Dervishaj Blerima and Dervishaj Blerentina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$231,000
Outstanding Balance
$211,347
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$149,668
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2019
Sold by
Pruett John A and Pruett Rebecca D
Bought by
Willis Austin R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$218,250
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2014
Sold by
Price Rodger
Bought by
Pruett John A and Pruett Rebecca D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,250
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dervishaj Blerima | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dervishaj Blerima | -- | None Available | |
| Willis Austin R | -- | None Available | |
| Pruett John A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dervishaj Blerima | $231,000 | |
| Closed | Dervishaj Blerima | $231,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Willis Austin R | $218,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Pruett John A | $185,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,679 | $382,320 | $28,750 | $353,570 |
| 2024 | $6,679 | $382,360 | $28,750 | $353,610 |
| 2023 | $6,056 | $337,730 | $27,000 | $310,730 |
| 2022 | $6,297 | $314,510 | $27,000 | $287,510 |
| 2021 | $4,711 | $242,970 | $27,000 | $215,970 |
| 2020 | $4,722 | $242,470 | $27,000 | $215,470 |
| 2019 | $4,305 | $213,257 | $27,000 | $190,390 |
| 2018 | $3,807 | $193,870 | $25,000 | $168,870 |
| 2017 | $4,069 | $193,870 | $25,000 | $168,870 |
| 2016 | $3,725 | $193,870 | $25,000 | $168,870 |
| 2015 | -- | $187,190 | $22,000 | $165,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map