Estimated Value: $125,000 - $177,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,100
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5346 Sullivan Rd, Kinde, MI 48445 and is currently estimated at $144,119, approximately $131 per square foot. 5346 Sullivan Rd is a home located in Huron County with nearby schools including North Huron School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $980 | $53,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $406 | $52,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $387 | $44,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $368 | $42,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $864 | $39,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $848 | $35,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $848 | $32,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map