5347 Cj Walker Ln Houston, TX 77048
South Acres-Crestmont Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $243,703 - $291,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,346
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5347 Cj Walker Ln, Houston, TX 77048 and is currently estimated at $263,676, approximately $195 per square foot. 5347 Cj Walker Ln is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Frost Elementary School, Albert Thomas Middle School, and Ross Shaw Sterling Aviation High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2023
Sold by
Khovnanian Of Houston Ii Llc
Bought by
Lin Chuan-Hsin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2023
Sold by
Sandrock Station Llc
Bought by
K Hovnanian Of Houston Ii Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lin Chuan-Hsin | -- | Alamo Title Company | |
| K Hovnanian Of Houston Ii Llc | -- | Riverway Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,197 | $249,029 | $33,527 | $215,502 |
| 2024 | $7,197 | $254,083 | $33,527 | $220,556 |
| 2023 | $676 | $33,527 | $33,527 | $0 |
| 2022 | $369 | $16,764 | $16,764 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map