5347 Erin Isles Ct Dublin, OH 43017
Estimated Value: $517,000 - $561,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,233
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5347 Erin Isles Ct, Dublin, OH 43017 and is currently estimated at $539,992, approximately $241 per square foot. 5347 Erin Isles Ct is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Scottish Corners Elementary School, Henry Karrer Middle School, and Dublin Coffman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2003
Sold by
Tupps Ronald L and Tupps Diane L
Bought by
Tupps Ronald L and Tupps Diane L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 1991
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1984
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tupps Ronald L | -- | -- | |
| -- | $125,000 | -- | |
| -- | $107,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,223 | $136,360 | $51,450 | $84,910 |
| 2024 | $8,223 | $136,360 | $51,450 | $84,910 |
| 2023 | $8,149 | $136,360 | $51,450 | $84,910 |
| 2022 | $7,561 | $116,620 | $31,500 | $85,120 |
| 2021 | $7,579 | $116,620 | $31,500 | $85,120 |
| 2020 | $7,642 | $116,620 | $31,500 | $85,120 |
| 2019 | $7,093 | $97,300 | $26,250 | $71,050 |
| 2018 | $6,647 | $97,300 | $26,250 | $71,050 |
| 2017 | $6,601 | $97,300 | $26,250 | $71,050 |
| 2016 | $6,131 | $85,970 | $17,050 | $68,920 |
| 2015 | $6,170 | $85,970 | $17,050 | $68,920 |
| 2014 | $6,178 | $85,970 | $17,050 | $68,920 |
| 2013 | $2,976 | $81,865 | $16,240 | $65,625 |
Source: Public Records
Map