Estimated Value: $992,000 - $1,049,364
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,731
Sq Ft
$374/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5347 Fulton St E, Ada, MI 49301 and is currently estimated at $1,020,682, approximately $373 per square foot. 5347 Fulton St E is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Knapp Forest Elementary School, Eastern High School, and Ada Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2018
Sold by
Savageau Susan I
Bought by
Savageau Susan I and Susan I Savageau Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Savageau Susan I | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,325 | $480,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $53 | $416,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $7,783 | $334,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,159 | $320,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,565 | $304,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,584 | $307,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $8,391 | $283,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,511 | $324,700 | $0 | $0 |