5347 Ottawa Dr Fairborn, OH 45324
Estimated Value: $223,000 - $242,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,664
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5347 Ottawa Dr, Fairborn, OH 45324 and is currently estimated at $236,608, approximately $142 per square foot. 5347 Ottawa Dr is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Greenon Elementary School, Greenon Jr. High School, and Greenon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2013
Sold by
Wagner Lance K
Bought by
Wagner Lance K and Wagner Lindsay M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,934
Outstanding Balance
$49,098
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$187,510
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2012
Sold by
Wagner Lance K
Bought by
Wagner Lance K and Wagner Lindsay M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2005
Sold by
Wagner Jane E
Bought by
Wagner Jane E and Jane E Wagner Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wagner Lance K | $72,000 | Attorney | |
| Wagner Lance K | $72,000 | Attorney | |
| Wagner Jane E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wagner Lance K | $65,934 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,200 | $75,590 | $12,070 | $63,520 |
| 2024 | $3,125 | $59,320 | $10,480 | $48,840 |
| 2023 | $3,125 | $59,320 | $10,480 | $48,840 |
| 2022 | $3,122 | $59,320 | $10,480 | $48,840 |
| 2021 | $2,445 | $41,150 | $8,450 | $32,700 |
| 2020 | $2,451 | $41,150 | $8,450 | $32,700 |
| 2019 | $2,485 | $41,150 | $8,450 | $32,700 |
| 2018 | $2,403 | $39,240 | $8,450 | $30,790 |
| 2017 | $2,429 | $43,971 | $8,449 | $35,522 |
| 2016 | $2,120 | $43,971 | $8,449 | $35,522 |
| 2015 | $2,061 | $42,333 | $8,449 | $33,884 |
| 2014 | $2,047 | $42,333 | $8,449 | $33,884 |
| 2013 | $1,387 | $42,333 | $8,449 | $33,884 |
Source: Public Records
Map