5347 Queens Ave NE Keizer, OR 97303
Estimated Value: $381,000 - $440,160
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,596
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5347 Queens Ave NE, Keizer, OR 97303 and is currently estimated at $418,790, approximately $262 per square foot. 5347 Queens Ave NE is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Gubser Elementary School, Whiteaker Middle School, and McNary High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2023
Sold by
Teacutter Ivy C
Bought by
Jolley Josh R and Teacutter Carissa A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$365,150
Outstanding Balance
$356,771
Interest Rate
7.63%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$62,019
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jolley Josh R | $422,200 | Amerititle |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jolley Josh R | $365,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |