5347 Wakefield Dr Fairborn, OH 45324
Estimated Value: $189,000 - $225,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5347 Wakefield Dr, Fairborn, OH 45324 and is currently estimated at $206,028, approximately $183 per square foot. 5347 Wakefield Dr is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Greenon Elementary School, Greenon Jr. High School, and Greenon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1999
Sold by
Hurtt James L and Hurtt Beverly G
Bought by
Hurtt James L and Hurtt Beverly G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hurtt James L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,894 | $61,220 | $12,850 | $48,370 |
| 2024 | $1,882 | $44,770 | $11,150 | $33,620 |
| 2023 | $1,882 | $44,770 | $11,150 | $33,620 |
| 2022 | $1,902 | $44,770 | $11,150 | $33,620 |
| 2021 | $1,562 | $34,910 | $9,000 | $25,910 |
| 2020 | $1,566 | $34,910 | $9,000 | $25,910 |
| 2019 | $1,587 | $34,910 | $9,000 | $25,910 |
| 2018 | $1,369 | $31,100 | $9,000 | $22,100 |
| 2017 | $1,393 | $34,811 | $8,995 | $25,816 |
| 2016 | $1,216 | $34,811 | $8,995 | $25,816 |
| 2015 | $1,171 | $33,583 | $8,995 | $24,588 |
| 2014 | $577 | $33,583 | $8,995 | $24,588 |
| 2013 | $1,030 | $33,583 | $8,995 | $24,588 |
Source: Public Records
Map