5348 63rd St Maspeth, NY 11378
Maspeth NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $891,000 - $1,062,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,280
Sq Ft
$427/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5348 63rd St, Maspeth, NY 11378 and is currently estimated at $974,436, approximately $427 per square foot. 5348 63rd St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 229 Emanuel Kaplan, IS 73 - The Frank Sansivieri School, and Grover Cleveland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2023
Sold by
Balic Ermin
Bought by
Choedak Lobsang and Dhartso Kyi Fnu
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2001
Sold by
Rogers Lillian and Kasten Lillian
Bought by
Balic Ermin
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$232,500
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Choedak Lobsang | $850,000 | -- | |
| Choedak Lobsang | $850,000 | -- | |
| Balic Ermin | -- | -- | |
| Balic Ermin | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Balic Ermin | $232,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,899 | $46,967 | $7,264 | $39,703 |
| 2025 | $8,115 | $44,309 | $7,392 | $36,917 |
| 2024 | $8,396 | $41,803 | $6,553 | $35,250 |
| 2023 | $8,115 | $41,803 | $5,723 | $36,080 |
| 2022 | $7,995 | $65,220 | $9,660 | $55,560 |
| 2021 | $7,941 | $64,440 | $9,660 | $54,780 |
| 2020 | $7,520 | $70,860 | $9,660 | $61,200 |
| 2019 | $6,994 | $60,660 | $9,660 | $51,000 |
| 2018 | $6,804 | $34,836 | $6,225 | $28,611 |
| 2017 | $6,748 | $34,572 | $7,796 | $26,776 |
| 2016 | $6,210 | $34,572 | $7,796 | $26,776 |
| 2015 | $3,714 | $30,770 | $9,226 | $21,544 |
| 2014 | $3,714 | $29,030 | $9,448 | $19,582 |
Source: Public Records
Map