5348 Doe Run Dr Imperial, MO 63052
Estimated Value: $302,447 - $397,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,496
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5348 Doe Run Dr, Imperial, MO 63052 and is currently estimated at $353,112, approximately $236 per square foot. 5348 Doe Run Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Windsor High School and St. Joseph Catholic School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,724 | $38,000 | $7,000 | $31,000 |
| 2024 | $2,724 | $35,600 | $7,000 | $28,600 |
| 2023 | $2,724 | $33,300 | $7,000 | $26,300 |
| 2022 | $2,529 | $33,300 | $7,000 | $26,300 |
| 2021 | $2,532 | $33,300 | $7,000 | $26,300 |
| 2020 | $2,299 | $29,700 | $6,100 | $23,600 |
| 2019 | $2,304 | $29,700 | $6,100 | $23,600 |
| 2018 | $2,277 | $29,700 | $6,100 | $23,600 |
| 2017 | $2,195 | $29,700 | $6,100 | $23,600 |
| 2016 | $1,915 | $27,800 | $6,000 | $21,800 |
| 2015 | $1,942 | $27,800 | $6,000 | $21,800 |
| 2013 | $1,942 | $27,700 | $6,000 | $21,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map