5348 Promontory Cir Windsor, CO 80528
Estimated Value: $617,000 - $837,422
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,160
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5348 Promontory Cir, Windsor, CO 80528 and is currently estimated at $719,356, approximately $333 per square foot. 5348 Promontory Cir is a home located in Larimer County with nearby schools including Colorado Early Colleges Windsor, Westgate KinderCare, and Resurrection Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2020
Sold by
Kathleen D Pieper Trust
Bought by
Pieper Kathleen D and Pieper Charles J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2002
Sold by
Pieper Charles J and Pieper Kathleen D
Bought by
Kathleen D Pieper Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2001
Sold by
The Genesee Company Llc
Bought by
Pieper Charles J and Pieper Kathleen D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pieper Kathleen D | -- | None Available | |
| Kathleen D Pieper Trust | -- | -- | |
| Pieper Charles J | $306,535 | Land Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,519 | $37,907 | $10,938 | $26,969 |
| 2024 | $3,369 | $42,907 | $11,725 | $31,182 |
| 2022 | $2,647 | $31,713 | $4,726 | $26,987 |
| 2021 | $2,675 | $32,625 | $4,862 | $27,763 |
| 2020 | $2,724 | $32,883 | $4,862 | $28,021 |
| 2019 | $2,734 | $32,883 | $4,862 | $28,021 |
| 2018 | $2,223 | $28,800 | $4,896 | $23,904 |
| 2017 | $2,220 | $28,800 | $4,896 | $23,904 |
| 2016 | $2,289 | $30,129 | $5,413 | $24,716 |
| 2015 | $2,263 | $30,130 | $5,410 | $24,720 |
| 2014 | $1,837 | $25,730 | $5,410 | $20,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map