5348 S 214th Rd Pleasant Hope, MO 65725
Estimated Value: $310,000 - $494,784
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,140
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5348 S 214th Rd, Pleasant Hope, MO 65725 and is currently estimated at $425,946, approximately $199 per square foot. 5348 S 214th Rd is a home with nearby schools including Pleasant Hope Elementary School, Pleasant Hope Middle School, and Pleasant Hope High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,758 | $55,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $28 | $52,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,757 | $52,570 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map