5348 Werk Rd Unit E1 Cincinnati, OH 45248
Estimated Value: $118,000 - $146,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,070
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5348 Werk Rd Unit E1, Cincinnati, OH 45248 and is currently estimated at $133,424, approximately $124 per square foot. 5348 Werk Rd Unit E1 is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Oakdale Elementary School, Bridgetown Middle School, and Oak Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2024
Sold by
Shea Daryl Allen and Shea Carolyn M
Bought by
Shea Daryl A and Shea Carolyn M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2018
Sold by
Endress John M
Bought by
Shea Daryl Allen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$47,600
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2018
Sold by
Endress Joan Elizabeth
Bought by
Endress John M and Joan E Endress Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$47,600
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2009
Sold by
Endress Joan E and Endress Joan
Bought by
Endress Joan E and Joan E Endress Trust Agreement
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2008
Sold by
Thomas Joan M and Thomas Jerry J
Bought by
Endress Joan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2000
Sold by
Thomas Joan M and Thomas Jerry J
Bought by
Thomas Joan M and Thomas Jerry J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shea Daryl A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Shea Daryl Allen | $59,500 | American Homeland Title | |
| Endress John M | -- | None Available | |
| Endress Joan E | -- | Attorney | |
| Endress Joan | -- | Ltoc | |
| Thomas Joan M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Shea Daryl Allen | $47,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,074 | $39,827 | $6,125 | $33,702 |
| 2023 | $2,025 | $39,827 | $6,125 | $33,702 |
| 2022 | $1,251 | $20,825 | $2,450 | $18,375 |
| 2021 | $1,125 | $20,825 | $2,450 | $18,375 |
| 2020 | $1,138 | $20,825 | $2,450 | $18,375 |
| 2019 | $1,096 | $18,288 | $2,450 | $15,838 |
| 2018 | $571 | $18,288 | $2,450 | $15,838 |
| 2017 | $532 | $18,288 | $2,450 | $15,838 |
| 2016 | $429 | $16,528 | $3,357 | $13,171 |
| 2015 | $439 | $16,528 | $3,357 | $13,171 |
| 2014 | $440 | $16,528 | $3,357 | $13,171 |
| 2013 | $770 | $23,275 | $4,725 | $18,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map