53486 Azalea Dr Macomb, MI 48042
Estimated Value: $414,424 - $500,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,416
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 53486 Azalea Dr, Macomb, MI 48042 and is currently estimated at $458,606, approximately $189 per square foot. 53486 Azalea Dr is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Beck Centennial Elementary School, Shelby Junior High School, and Eisenhower High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,578 | $202,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $25 | $195,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,376 | $177,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,432 | $164,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,343 | $157,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,188 | $150,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,066 | $144,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,021 | $136,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,981 | $126,130 | $34,500 | $91,630 |
| 2016 | $2,804 | $126,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,770 | $117,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,770 | $110,670 | $23,500 | $87,170 |
| 2011 | $764 | $102,540 | $20,500 | $82,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map