5349 Glade Ln Grapevine, TX 76051
Estimated Value: $640,000 - $739,667
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,292
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5349 Glade Ln, Grapevine, TX 76051 and is currently estimated at $693,167, approximately $210 per square foot. 5349 Glade Ln is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Grapevine Elementary School, Heritage Middle School, and Holy Trinity Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2017
Sold by
Graves Deborah V
Bought by
Saldana Heather Michelle and Saldana Emilio Rodriguez
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$408,600
Outstanding Balance
$340,017
Interest Rate
4.21%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$353,150
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2012
Sold by
Ganda Edwin W and Ganda Maria T
Bought by
Graves Ben S and Graves Deborah
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$281,202
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 1997
Sold by
Wise David B and Wise Veronica S
Bought by
Ganda Edwin W and Ganda Maria T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$154,700
Interest Rate
7.43%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 1997
Sold by
Wise David B and Wise Veronica S
Bought by
Ganda Edwin W and Ganda Maria T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$154,700
Interest Rate
7.43%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saldana Heather Michelle | -- | None Available | |
| Graves Ben S | -- | None Available | |
| Ganda Edwin W | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Ganda Edwin W | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Saldana Heather Michelle | $408,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Graves Ben S | $281,202 | |
| Previous Owner | Ganda Edwin W | $154,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,235 | $651,583 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,412 | $682,064 | $150,600 | $531,464 |
| 2023 | $9,028 | $739,059 | $150,600 | $588,459 |
| 2022 | $9,699 | $592,752 | $150,600 | $442,152 |
| 2021 | $9,281 | $426,858 | $75,000 | $351,858 |
| 2020 | $9,449 | $429,586 | $75,000 | $354,586 |
| 2019 | $9,859 | $432,313 | $75,000 | $357,313 |
| 2018 | $2,439 | $410,316 | $75,000 | $335,316 |
| 2017 | $8,207 | $357,867 | $50,000 | $307,867 |
| 2016 | $7,461 | $354,343 | $50,000 | $304,343 |
| 2015 | $6,335 | $293,300 | $28,000 | $265,300 |
| 2014 | $6,335 | $293,300 | $28,000 | $265,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map