5349 Gloucester Rd High Ridge, MO 63049
Estimated Value: $182,806 - $245,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5349 Gloucester Rd, High Ridge, MO 63049 and is currently estimated at $225,702, approximately $217 per square foot. 5349 Gloucester Rd is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Northwest High School, St. Anthony School, and Messenger Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,271 | $19,700 | $2,500 | $17,200 |
| 2024 | $1,271 | $17,600 | $2,500 | $15,100 |
| 2023 | $1,271 | $17,600 | $2,500 | $15,100 |
| 2022 | $1,265 | $17,600 | $2,500 | $15,100 |
| 2021 | $1,257 | $17,600 | $2,500 | $15,100 |
| 2020 | $1,163 | $15,900 | $2,100 | $13,800 |
| 2019 | $1,162 | $15,900 | $2,100 | $13,800 |
| 2018 | $1,178 | $15,900 | $2,100 | $13,800 |
| 2017 | $1,076 | $15,900 | $2,100 | $13,800 |
| 2016 | $997 | $14,600 | $2,100 | $12,500 |
| 2015 | $1,024 | $14,600 | $2,100 | $12,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $14,300 | $2,100 | $12,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map