535 Argonne Ave Springfield, OH 45503
Estimated Value: $139,000 - $179,032
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,176
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 535 Argonne Ave, Springfield, OH 45503 and is currently estimated at $159,008, approximately $135 per square foot. 535 Argonne Ave is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Kenton Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2021
Sold by
Hanes Joan L
Bought by
Doyle James L and Doyle Judith G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 1986
Sold by
Cavanaugh William Scott and Cavanaugh Terri L
Bought by
Hanes Joan L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doyle James L | $100,000 | None Available | |
| Hanes Joan L | $61,000 | -- | |
| -- | $56,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,661 | $47,350 | $6,130 | $41,220 |
| 2024 | $1,619 | $32,780 | $5,380 | $27,400 |
| 2023 | $1,619 | $32,780 | $5,380 | $27,400 |
| 2022 | $1,659 | $32,780 | $5,380 | $27,400 |
| 2021 | $1,076 | $28,870 | $4,380 | $24,490 |
| 2020 | $1,078 | $28,870 | $4,380 | $24,490 |
| 2019 | $1,081 | $28,870 | $4,380 | $24,490 |
| 2018 | $967 | $26,030 | $3,820 | $22,210 |
| 2017 | $967 | $25,421 | $3,815 | $21,606 |
| 2016 | $968 | $25,421 | $3,815 | $21,606 |
| 2015 | $853 | $25,106 | $3,500 | $21,606 |
| 2014 | $849 | $25,106 | $3,500 | $21,606 |
| 2013 | $840 | $25,106 | $3,500 | $21,606 |
Source: Public Records
Map