535 Armory St Springfield, MA 01104
Liberty Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $257,000 - $266,497
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,122
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 535 Armory St, Springfield, MA 01104 and is currently estimated at $261,374, approximately $232 per square foot. 535 Armory St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Glenwood School, Van Sickle Academy, and High School Of Commerce.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1998
Sold by
Dallaire Henri and Dallaire Monique
Bought by
Rivera Margarita and Rivera Jose E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,484
Outstanding Balance
$10,923
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$250,451
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 1998
Sold by
Cohen Max and Cohen Marie
Bought by
Dallaire Henri and Dallaire Monique
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1995
Sold by
Dallaire Henri and Dallaire Monique
Bought by
Cohen Max and Cohen Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$43,000
Interest Rate
7.43%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rivera Margarita | $49,999 | -- | |
| Dallaire Henri | $41,443 | -- | |
| Cohen Max | $43,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cohen Max | $11,312 | |
| Closed | Cohen Max | $10,176 | |
| Open | Cohen Max | $50,484 | |
| Previous Owner | Cohen Max | $43,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,924 | $186,500 | $37,700 | $148,800 |
| 2024 | $2,566 | $159,800 | $37,700 | $122,100 |
| 2023 | $2,217 | $130,000 | $33,300 | $96,700 |
| 2022 | $2,887 | $153,400 | $31,200 | $122,200 |
| 2021 | $2,534 | $134,100 | $28,400 | $105,700 |
| 2020 | $2,504 | $128,200 | $28,400 | $99,800 |
| 2019 | $2,255 | $114,600 | $23,500 | $91,100 |
| 2018 | $1,734 | $88,100 | $23,500 | $64,600 |
| 2017 | $1,516 | $77,100 | $24,900 | $52,200 |
| 2016 | $1,502 | $76,400 | $24,900 | $51,500 |
| 2015 | $1,456 | $74,000 | $24,900 | $49,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map