535 Bogert Rd River Edge, NJ 07661
Estimated Value: $490,000 - $961,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,895
Sq Ft
$423/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 535 Bogert Rd, River Edge, NJ 07661 and is currently estimated at $800,731, approximately $422 per square foot. 535 Bogert Rd is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Cherry Hill School, River Dell Middle School, and River Dell Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2022
Sold by
Tracy Levine
Bought by
Levine Tracy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2001
Sold by
Louda Robert C
Bought by
Levine Douglas and Teunisen Tracyln
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
7.14%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Levine Tracy | -- | Polifron Pamela Cohen | |
| Levine Tracy | -- | Polifron Pamela Cohen | |
| Levine Douglas | $330,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Levine Douglas | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,869 | $674,600 | $349,500 | $325,100 |
| 2024 | $14,498 | $375,000 | $193,400 | $181,600 |
| 2023 | $13,875 | $375,000 | $193,400 | $181,600 |
| 2022 | $13,875 | $375,000 | $193,400 | $181,600 |
| 2021 | $13,601 | $375,000 | $193,400 | $181,600 |
| 2020 | $13,388 | $375,000 | $193,400 | $181,600 |
| 2019 | $13,005 | $375,000 | $193,400 | $181,600 |
| 2018 | $12,731 | $375,000 | $193,400 | $181,600 |
| 2017 | $12,608 | $375,000 | $193,400 | $181,600 |
| 2016 | $12,323 | $375,000 | $193,400 | $181,600 |
| 2015 | $12,064 | $375,000 | $193,400 | $181,600 |
| 2014 | $12,086 | $375,000 | $193,400 | $181,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map