535 Buster Rd Ashford, AL 36312
Estimated Value: $126,000 - $285,701
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 535 Buster Rd, Ashford, AL 36312 and is currently estimated at $214,675, approximately $172 per square foot. 535 Buster Rd is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including Ashford Elementary School, Ashford High School, and Ashford Academy.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $231 | $16,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $231 | $17,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $237 | $17,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $183 | $13,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $140 | $13,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $200 | $6,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $199 | $6,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $6,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $6,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map