535 Cornell Dr Broadview Heights, OH 44147
Estimated Value: $359,000 - $394,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,408
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 535 Cornell Dr, Broadview Heights, OH 44147 and is currently estimated at $375,117, approximately $266 per square foot. 535 Cornell Dr is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Assumption Academy and South Suburban Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2005
Sold by
Pulte Homes Of Ohio Llc
Bought by
Ball Andrew M and Ball Cynthia C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,100
Outstanding Balance
$26,398
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$348,719
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ball Andrew M | $232,535 | Resource Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ball Andrew M | $35,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Ball Andrew M | $185,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,992 | $120,295 | $22,365 | $97,930 |
| 2024 | $7,406 | $120,295 | $22,365 | $97,930 |
| 2023 | $6,813 | $102,620 | $21,350 | $81,270 |
| 2022 | $6,769 | $102,620 | $21,350 | $81,270 |
| 2021 | $6,872 | $102,620 | $21,350 | $81,270 |
| 2020 | $6,361 | $90,830 | $18,900 | $71,930 |
| 2019 | $6,183 | $259,500 | $54,000 | $205,500 |
| 2018 | $5,837 | $90,830 | $18,900 | $71,930 |
| 2017 | $5,722 | $79,180 | $15,370 | $63,810 |
| 2016 | $5,453 | $77,250 | $15,370 | $61,880 |
| 2015 | $5,151 | $77,250 | $15,370 | $61,880 |
| 2014 | $5,151 | $75,740 | $15,050 | $60,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map