535 Cornwallis Rd Teachey, NC 28464
Estimated Value: $341,000 - $423,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,261
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 535 Cornwallis Rd, Teachey, NC 28464 and is currently estimated at $380,266, approximately $168 per square foot. 535 Cornwallis Rd is a home located in Duplin County with nearby schools including Wallace Elementary School, Wallace-Rose Hill High School, and New Hope Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2023
Sold by
Bradshaw Harry W
Bought by
Bradshaw Harry W and Bradshaw Felicia B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2013
Sold by
Bradshaw Harry W and Bradshaw Jeri R
Bought by
Keir Danny B and Keir Annice M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2001
Bought by
Bradshaw Harry W and Wife Bradshaw Je
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bradshaw Harry W | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Keir Danny B | $125,000 | None Available | |
| Bradshaw Harry W | $176,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,880 | $426,200 | $25,600 | $400,600 |
| 2023 | $2,064 | $183,300 | $17,200 | $166,100 |
| 2022 | $1,554 | $183,300 | $17,200 | $166,100 |
| 2021 | $2,024 | $183,300 | $17,200 | $166,100 |
| 2020 | $1,566 | $183,300 | $17,200 | $166,100 |
| 2019 | $1,818 | $183,300 | $17,200 | $166,100 |
| 2018 | $0 | $183,300 | $17,200 | $166,100 |
| 2016 | $1,651 | $170,000 | $14,900 | $155,100 |
| 2013 | $2,046 | $277,500 | $121,100 | $156,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map