535 Davis Trading Post Rd Chesnee, SC 29323
Estimated Value: $180,000 - $265,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,260
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 535 Davis Trading Post Rd, Chesnee, SC 29323 and is currently estimated at $222,420, approximately $176 per square foot. 535 Davis Trading Post Rd is a home located in Spartanburg County with nearby schools including Mayo Elementary School, Chesnee Middle School, and Chesnee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2005
Sold by
Reed Robert Brent
Bought by
Reed Ann Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2003
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Reed Robert Brent and Reed Ann Marie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2002
Sold by
Daniel Peter M
Bought by
Va
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reed Ann Marie | -- | -- | |
| Reed Robert Brent | $71,000 | -- | |
| Va | $73,148 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $888 | $5,012 | $413 | $4,599 |
| 2023 | $888 | $5,012 | $413 | $4,599 |
| 2022 | $833 | $4,359 | $321 | $4,038 |
| 2021 | $837 | $4,359 | $321 | $4,038 |
| 2020 | $826 | $4,359 | $321 | $4,038 |
| 2019 | $786 | $4,359 | $321 | $4,038 |
| 2018 | $776 | $3,947 | $315 | $3,632 |
| 2017 | $652 | $3,432 | $284 | $3,148 |
| 2016 | $681 | $3,432 | $284 | $3,148 |
| 2015 | $640 | $3,432 | $284 | $3,148 |
| 2014 | $665 | $3,432 | $284 | $3,148 |
Source: Public Records
Map