535 E 3rd St Minden, NE 68959
Estimated Value: $168,000 - $184,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,168
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 535 E 3rd St, Minden, NE 68959 and is currently estimated at $176,575, approximately $151 per square foot. 535 E 3rd St is a home located in Kearney County with nearby schools including Minden East Elementary School, C.L. Jones Middle School, and Minden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2021
Sold by
Weaver Myron M
Bought by
Berry Stephanie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,770
Outstanding Balance
$117,103
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$59,472
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2015
Sold by
Kim K Kim K
Bought by
Weaver Myron Max and Weaver Pamelia Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2006
Sold by
Einspahr Neola G
Bought by
Pearson Kim K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berry Stephanie | $137,000 | Miller Abstract & Title | |
| Weaver Myron Max | $77,000 | Miller Abstract And Title | |
| Pearson Kim K | $58,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Berry Stephanie | $129,770 | |
| Previous Owner | Pearson Kim K | $22,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pearson Kim K | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,671 | $132,880 | $10,655 | $122,225 |
| 2024 | $1,583 | $118,645 | $9,515 | $109,130 |
| 2023 | $2,025 | $115,190 | $9,240 | $105,950 |
| 2022 | $1,778 | $97,040 | $3,695 | $93,345 |
| 2021 | $1,509 | $84,865 | $3,695 | $81,170 |
| 2020 | $1,518 | $84,865 | $3,695 | $81,170 |
| 2019 | $1,316 | $79,555 | $3,695 | $75,860 |
| 2018 | $1,283 | $79,555 | $3,695 | $75,860 |
| 2017 | $1,104 | $69,710 | $3,695 | $66,015 |
| 2016 | $1,021 | $64,260 | $3,695 | $60,565 |
| 2015 | $1,612 | $64,260 | $3,695 | $60,565 |
| 2014 | $1,612 | $64,260 | $3,695 | $60,565 |
Source: Public Records
Map