535 E 900 N Westville, IN 46391
Porter County NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $407,000 - $466,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,674
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 535 E 900 N, Westville, IN 46391 and is currently estimated at $438,204, approximately $261 per square foot. 535 E 900 N is a home located in Porter County with nearby schools including Jackson Elementary School, Chesterton Middle School, and Chesterton Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2018
Sold by
Harris Jeffery and Harris Lorraine
Bought by
Harris Jeffery and Harris Lorraine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Jeffery | -- | None Available | |
| Harris Jeffrey Allen | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,258 | $392,100 | $82,000 | $310,100 |
| 2024 | $2,892 | $385,400 | $73,200 | $312,200 |
| 2023 | $2,898 | $337,700 | $63,700 | $274,000 |
| 2022 | $2,758 | $320,200 | $63,700 | $256,500 |
| 2021 | $2,389 | $278,200 | $63,700 | $214,500 |
| 2020 | $2,192 | $250,700 | $57,900 | $192,800 |
| 2019 | $2,258 | $244,000 | $57,900 | $186,100 |
| 2018 | $2,157 | $236,600 | $57,900 | $178,700 |
| 2017 | $2,096 | $237,000 | $57,900 | $179,100 |
| 2016 | $2,201 | $246,100 | $67,800 | $178,300 |
| 2014 | $1,890 | $218,800 | $63,300 | $155,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $208,400 | $63,900 | $144,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map