535 E Brewington Rd Sumter, SC 29153
Estimated Value: $30,000 - $252,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 535 E Brewington Rd, Sumter, SC 29153 and is currently estimated at $158,392, approximately $105 per square foot. 535 E Brewington Rd is a home located in Sumter County with nearby schools including Crosswell Drive Elementary School, Chestnut Oaks Middle School, and Sumter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2025
Sold by
Treasurer And Tax Collector Of Sumter Co
Bought by
Rodgers Wayne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodgers Wayne | $30,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Rodgers Wayne | $30,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,309 | $6,670 | $960 | $5,710 |
| 2024 | $2,309 | $6,670 | $960 | $5,710 |
| 2023 | $2,309 | $6,680 | $960 | $5,720 |
| 2022 | $2,294 | $6,680 | $960 | $5,720 |
| 2021 | $413 | $6,680 | $960 | $5,720 |
| 2020 | $413 | $4,030 | $640 | $3,390 |
| 2019 | $403 | $4,030 | $640 | $3,390 |
| 2018 | $381 | $4,030 | $640 | $3,390 |
| 2017 | $376 | $4,030 | $640 | $3,390 |
| 2016 | $401 | $4,070 | $640 | $3,430 |
| 2015 | $376 | $4,030 | $640 | $3,390 |
| 2014 | $376 | $3,920 | $580 | $3,340 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,920 | $580 | $3,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map