535 E Electric Ave McAlester, OK 74501
Estimated Value: $97,000 - $170,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,044
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 535 E Electric Ave, McAlester, OK 74501 and is currently estimated at $133,500, approximately $127 per square foot. 535 E Electric Ave is a home located in Pittsburg County with nearby schools including McAlester High School and Cornerstone Baptist Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2007
Sold by
Pegg Ed
Bought by
Allar Kathy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allar Kathy | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $74 | $853 | $853 | $0 |
| 2024 | $75 | $816 | $816 | $0 |
| 2023 | $72 | $777 | $777 | $0 |
| 2022 | $65 | $740 | $740 | $0 |
| 2021 | $64 | $740 | $740 | $0 |
| 2020 | $59 | $671 | $671 | $0 |
| 2019 | $52 | $671 | $671 | $0 |
| 2018 | $49 | $609 | $609 | $0 |
| 2017 | $137 | $1,685 | $609 | $1,076 |
| 2016 | $130 | $1,604 | $440 | $1,164 |
| 2015 | $119 | $1,604 | $440 | $1,164 |
| 2014 | $119 | $1,604 | $440 | $1,164 |