535 E Side Hwy Waynesboro, VA 22980
Estimated Value: $166,000 - $231,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 535 E Side Hwy, Waynesboro, VA 22980 and is currently estimated at $199,825, approximately $198 per square foot. 535 E Side Hwy is a home located in Augusta County with nearby schools including Cassell Elementary School, Wilson Middle School, and Wilson Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2019
Sold by
Brydge Robyn N
Bought by
Harris Diana E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,007
Outstanding Balance
$95,018
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$104,807
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2012
Sold by
Fields Jonathan Keith
Bought by
Fields Janathan Keith and Fields Amy C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$66,650
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2011
Sold by
Vaughn Thomas B and Vaughn Vanna B
Bought by
Fields Jonathan K and Fields Amy C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$198,500
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Diana E | $110,000 | Court Square Title Agency | |
| Fields Janathan Keith | -- | None Available | |
| Fields Jonathan K | $145,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harris Diana E | $108,007 | |
| Previous Owner | Fields Janathan Keith | $66,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Fields Jonathan K | $198,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $718 | $138,000 | $60,000 | $78,000 |
| 2024 | $485 | $138,000 | $60,000 | $78,000 |
| 2023 | $485 | $77,000 | $30,000 | $47,000 |
| 2022 | $485 | $77,000 | $30,000 | $47,000 |
| 2021 | $485 | $77,000 | $30,000 | $47,000 |
| 2020 | $485 | $77,000 | $30,000 | $47,000 |
| 2019 | $485 | $77,000 | $30,000 | $47,000 |
| 2018 | $454 | $72,092 | $30,000 | $42,092 |
| 2017 | $418 | $72,092 | $30,000 | $42,092 |
| 2016 | $418 | $72,092 | $30,000 | $42,092 |
| 2015 | $410 | $72,092 | $30,000 | $42,092 |
| 2014 | $410 | $72,092 | $30,000 | $42,092 |
| 2013 | $410 | $85,400 | $40,000 | $45,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map