535 Edgewater Dr Dunedin, FL 34698
Estimated Value: $1,304,000 - $2,749,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,759
Sq Ft
$562/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 535 Edgewater Dr, Dunedin, FL 34698 and is currently estimated at $2,112,325, approximately $561 per square foot. 535 Edgewater Dr is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Dunedin Elementary School, Dunedin Highland Middle School, and Dunedin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2014
Sold by
Peters Cheryl A
Bought by
Palcher Robert J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$552,000
Outstanding Balance
$419,979
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,692,346
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2008
Sold by
Peters Thomas E and Peters Evelyn A
Bought by
Peters Thomas E and Peters Evelyn A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Palcher Robert J | $737,000 | Title Agency Of Florida Inc | |
| Peters Thomas E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History