Seller's Agent in 2021
Spencer Argueta
Elevate Realty, LLC
(314) 947-3791
18 in this area
244 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $346,000 - $373,854
Darling 2 story home in Ballwin with lots of updates. See the seller's pride of ownership. The eat in kitchen has new granite countertops and beautiful glass tile backsplash. Upstairs you will find the Beautiful master bedroom with vaulted ceiling and ensuite bathroom. 2 other ample sized bedrooms and hall bathroom upstairs. Large livingroom with gas fireplace and separate dining area and fromal sitting room off the entry way both with beautiful vinyl plank floors. Partially finished basement, level fenced backyard thats just the right size for those that want the space without tons of yard work. The home has new carpet upstairs, fresh paint throughout, new garage door and opener a new fence and some new light fixtures.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Elevate Realty, LLC License #2017032565 Listed on: 01/14/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fkh Sfr C2 Lp | -- | Os National Resware | |
| Cerberus Sfr Holdings V Lp | $256,000 | First Integrity Ttl Co Denve | |
| Hossain Mohammed S | $202,900 | Chesterfield Title Agency | |
| Bw Real Estate Llc | $24,712 | None Available | |
| Tullis Jeffrey M | $171,000 | Investors Title Co Clayton | |
| Jacobsmeyer James | $215,000 | Title Partners Agency Llc | |
| Townsend Karen K | $212,000 | None Available | |
| Orr Michael E | $149,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fkh Sfr C2 Lp | $206,905,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Hossain Mohammed S | $192,755 | |
| Previous Owner | Tullis Jeffrey M | $171,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jacobsmeyer James | $211,932 | |
| Previous Owner | Townsend Karen K | $169,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Orr Michael E | $142,405 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/18/2021 02/18/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/21/2021 01/21/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/14/2021 01/14/21 | For Sale | $260,000 | +23.9% | $144 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/27/2019 09/27/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 11/19/2018 11/19/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/07/2018 11/07/18 | For Sale | $209,900 | -- | $116 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,706 | $68,570 | $27,400 | $41,170 |
| 2024 | $3,706 | $56,980 | $17,610 | $39,370 |
| 2023 | $3,739 | $56,980 | $17,610 | $39,370 |
| 2022 | $3,527 | $49,230 | $19,570 | $29,660 |
| 2021 | $3,506 | $49,230 | $19,570 | $29,660 |
| 2020 | $3,538 | $47,500 | $17,270 | $30,230 |
| 2019 | $3,496 | $47,500 | $17,270 | $30,230 |
| 2018 | $3,424 | $43,030 | $13,430 | $29,600 |
| 2017 | $3,385 | $43,030 | $13,430 | $29,600 |
| 2016 | $3,044 | $36,670 | $9,630 | $27,040 |
| 2015 | $3,182 | $36,670 | $9,630 | $27,040 |
| 2014 | $2,683 | $34,440 | $9,820 | $24,620 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Spencer Argueta
Elevate Realty, LLC
(314) 947-3791
18 in this area
244 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Kathleen Helbig
EXP Realty, LLC
(636) 385-5095
31 in this area
560 Total Sales
D
Seller's Agent in 2019
Dan Kimm
Platinum Realty of St. Louis
D
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2019
Dyan Hecht
Platinum Realty of St. Louis
(314) 941-1493
16 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Kyle Fernandez
Elevate Realty, LLC
(314) 323-7999
15 in this area
113 Total Sales
Source: MARIS MLS
MLS Number: MIS21001334
APN: 25R-52-0700
Ask me questions while you tour the home.