535 Elm St Bally, PA 19503
Washington Township Berks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $238,000 - $284,691
2
Beds
1
Bath
980
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 535 Elm St, Bally, PA 19503 and is currently estimated at $258,173, approximately $263 per square foot. 535 Elm St is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Boyertown Area Senior High School, Saint Francis Classical Catholic Academy, and St. Francis Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2001
Sold by
Grill Richard A
Bought by
Sands Brian M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sands Brian M | $98,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,528 | $99,800 | $46,600 | $53,200 |
| 2024 | $4,437 | $99,800 | $46,600 | $53,200 |
| 2023 | $3,842 | $89,600 | $46,600 | $43,000 |
| 2022 | $3,737 | $89,600 | $46,600 | $43,000 |
| 2021 | $3,661 | $89,600 | $46,600 | $43,000 |
| 2020 | $3,583 | $89,600 | $46,600 | $43,000 |
| 2019 | $3,497 | $89,600 | $46,600 | $43,000 |
| 2018 | $3,376 | $89,600 | $46,600 | $43,000 |
| 2017 | $3,283 | $89,600 | $46,600 | $43,000 |
| 2016 | $1,109 | $89,600 | $46,600 | $43,000 |
| 2015 | $1,086 | $89,600 | $46,600 | $43,000 |
| 2014 | $1,086 | $89,600 | $46,600 | $43,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map