535 Elmhurst Ave Bethlehem, PA 18017
Northeast Bethlehem NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $217,000 - $374,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,297
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 535 Elmhurst Ave, Bethlehem, PA 18017 and is currently estimated at $304,333, approximately $234 per square foot. 535 Elmhurst Ave is a home located in Northampton County with nearby schools including Spring Garden Elementary School, Northeast Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2019
Sold by
Small David William and The Estate Of Dolly F M Small
Bought by
Small David William
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Small David William | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $444 | $41,100 | $16,400 | $24,700 |
| 2025 | $444 | $41,100 | $16,400 | $24,700 |
| 2024 | $3,633 | $41,100 | $16,400 | $24,700 |
| 2023 | $3,633 | $41,100 | $16,400 | $24,700 |
| 2022 | $3,604 | $41,100 | $16,400 | $24,700 |
| 2021 | $3,580 | $41,100 | $16,400 | $24,700 |
| 2020 | $3,546 | $41,100 | $16,400 | $24,700 |
| 2019 | $3,534 | $41,100 | $16,400 | $24,700 |
| 2018 | $3,448 | $41,100 | $16,400 | $24,700 |
| 2017 | $3,407 | $41,100 | $16,400 | $24,700 |
| 2016 | -- | $41,100 | $16,400 | $24,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $41,100 | $16,400 | $24,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $41,100 | $16,400 | $24,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map