535 Garfield St Hazleton, PA 18201
Estimated Value: $251,620 - $324,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,328
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 535 Garfield St, Hazleton, PA 18201 and is currently estimated at $276,905, approximately $118 per square foot. 535 Garfield St is a home located in Luzerne County with nearby schools including Hazleton Area High School, Holy Family Academy, and Immanuel Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2025
Sold by
Evancho Peter J and Evancho Gloria C
Bought by
Sepulveda Josefina Yafreice and Demartinez Santa De
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$254,790
Outstanding Balance
$253,644
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$23,261
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2011
Sold by
Evancho Gloria C
Bought by
Evancho Peter J and Evancho Gloria C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sepulveda Josefina Yafreice | $268,200 | Fox Ridge Abstract | |
| Evancho Peter J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sepulveda Josefina Yafreice | $254,790 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,128 | $103,600 | $23,500 | $80,100 |
| 2025 | $2,976 | $103,600 | $23,500 | $80,100 |
| 2024 | $2,788 | $103,600 | $23,500 | $80,100 |
| 2023 | $2,606 | $103,600 | $23,500 | $80,100 |
| 2022 | $2,587 | $103,600 | $23,500 | $80,100 |
| 2021 | $2,527 | $103,600 | $23,500 | $80,100 |
| 2020 | $2,258 | $103,600 | $23,500 | $80,100 |
| 2019 | $2,330 | $103,600 | $23,500 | $80,100 |
| 2018 | $2,251 | $103,600 | $23,500 | $80,100 |
| 2017 | $2,075 | $103,600 | $23,500 | $80,100 |
| 2016 | $1,090 | $103,600 | $23,500 | $80,100 |
| 2015 | $1,058 | $103,600 | $23,500 | $80,100 |
| 2014 | $1,058 | $103,600 | $23,500 | $80,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map