Estimated Value: $177,724 - $197,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 535 Gillham St, Troy, IL 62294 and is currently estimated at $187,931, approximately $120 per square foot. 535 Gillham St is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Silver Creek Elementary School, Triad Middle School, and Triad High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2017
Sold by
Kneedler Ryan
Bought by
Lindow Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,500
Outstanding Balance
$91,745
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$96,186
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2011
Sold by
Buchanan William O
Bought by
Kneedler Ryan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2007
Sold by
Buchanan William O and Buchanan Susan E
Bought by
Buchanan William O
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lindow Properties Llc | $112,500 | Abstracts And Titles | |
| Kneedler Ryan | $200,000 | Abstracts & Titles Inc | |
| Buchanan William O | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lindow Properties Llc | $112,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,341 | $51,290 | $11,590 | $39,700 |
| 2024 | $3,341 | $47,830 | $10,810 | $37,020 |
| 2023 | $3,341 | $43,420 | $9,810 | $33,610 |
| 2022 | $3,117 | $39,980 | $9,030 | $30,950 |
| 2021 | $2,919 | $37,990 | $8,580 | $29,410 |
| 2020 | $1,092 | $13,810 | $8,360 | $5,450 |
| 2019 | $1,076 | $13,530 | $8,190 | $5,340 |
| 2018 | $1,052 | $12,540 | $7,590 | $4,950 |
| 2017 | $1,020 | $12,280 | $7,430 | $4,850 |
| 2016 | $2,723 | $32,980 | $7,430 | $25,550 |
| 2015 | $2,451 | $31,890 | $7,190 | $24,700 |
| 2014 | $2,451 | $31,890 | $7,190 | $24,700 |
| 2013 | $2,451 | $31,890 | $7,190 | $24,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map