535 Humason Ave Lufkin, TX 75901
Estimated Value: $118,178 - $168,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,336
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 535 Humason Ave, Lufkin, TX 75901 and is currently estimated at $136,045, approximately $101 per square foot. 535 Humason Ave is a home located in Angelina County with nearby schools including Herty Primary School, Coston Elementary School, and Lufkin Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2008
Sold by
Naconiche Lp
Bought by
Gonzalez Laura
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$46,900
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Laura | $46,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Laura | $46,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,805 | $96,630 | $15,760 | $80,870 |
| 2024 | $756 | $94,550 | $15,760 | $78,790 |
| 2023 | $1,418 | $93,150 | $15,760 | $77,390 |
| 2022 | $1,478 | $64,890 | $5,580 | $59,310 |
| 2021 | $1,483 | $61,530 | $5,580 | $55,950 |
| 2020 | $1,345 | $54,720 | $5,580 | $49,140 |
| 2019 | $1,422 | $54,720 | $5,580 | $49,140 |
| 2018 | $892 | $53,000 | $5,580 | $47,420 |
| 2017 | $892 | $50,780 | $5,580 | $45,200 |
| 2016 | $1,086 | $52,410 | $5,910 | $46,500 |
| 2015 | $986 | $41,420 | $5,910 | $35,510 |
| 2014 | $986 | $40,200 | $5,910 | $34,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map