Estimated Value: $93,000 - $158,000
Studio
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 535 John St, Eden, NC 27288 and is currently estimated at $126,000, approximately $131 per square foot. 535 John St is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, J.E. Holmes Middle School, and John M. Morehead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2024
Sold by
Moore Larry L and Moore Sheryl Lillard
Bought by
Moore Larry L and Moore Sheryl Lillard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Larry L | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,096 | $99,601 | $5,383 | $94,218 |
| 2024 | $1,096 | $99,601 | $5,383 | $94,218 |
| 2023 | $933 | $71,544 | $4,894 | $66,650 |
| 2022 | $933 | $71,544 | $4,894 | $66,650 |
| 2021 | $933 | $71,544 | $4,894 | $66,650 |
| 2020 | $933 | $71,544 | $4,894 | $66,650 |
| 2019 | $933 | $71,544 | $4,894 | $66,650 |
| 2018 | $840 | $64,386 | $9,443 | $54,943 |
| 2017 | $840 | $64,386 | $9,443 | $54,943 |
| 2015 | $849 | $64,386 | $9,443 | $54,943 |
| 2014 | $840 | $64,386 | $9,443 | $54,943 |
Source: Public Records
Map