535 Lake Forest Dr SE Pinehurst, NC 28374
Estimated Value: $593,000 - $711,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,499
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 535 Lake Forest Dr SE, Pinehurst, NC 28374 and is currently estimated at $637,674, approximately $255 per square foot. 535 Lake Forest Dr SE is a home located in Moore County with nearby schools including Pinehurst Elementary School, Southern Middle School, and Pinecrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2010
Sold by
Ussery Joseph C and Ussery Peggy D
Bought by
Condit John W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Condit John W | $343,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,834 | $508,300 | $80,000 | $428,300 |
| 2024 | $2,910 | $508,300 | $80,000 | $428,300 |
| 2023 | $3,037 | $508,300 | $80,000 | $428,300 |
| 2022 | $2,796 | $334,850 | $40,000 | $294,850 |
| 2021 | $2,896 | $334,850 | $40,000 | $294,850 |
| 2020 | $2,867 | $334,850 | $40,000 | $294,850 |
| 2019 | $2,867 | $334,850 | $40,000 | $294,850 |
| 2018 | $2,496 | $312,000 | $40,000 | $272,000 |
| 2017 | $2,465 | $312,000 | $40,000 | $272,000 |
| 2015 | $2,418 | $312,000 | $40,000 | $272,000 |
| 2014 | $2,703 | $353,370 | $40,000 | $313,370 |
| 2013 | -- | $353,370 | $40,000 | $313,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map