535 Lavender St Silverton, OR 97381
Estimated Value: $456,000 - $697,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,446
Sq Ft
$360/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 535 Lavender St, Silverton, OR 97381 and is currently estimated at $520,399, approximately $359 per square foot. 535 Lavender St is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Mark Twain Elementary School, Silverton Middle School, and Silverton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2021
Sold by
Rappleyea Adrienne Florence and Called Adrienne F
Bought by
Rappleyea Adrienne Fiorence and Rappleyea David Robert
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Outstanding Balance
$157,504
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$362,895
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2008
Sold by
Noble Built Homes Llc
Bought by
Damewood Adrienne F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,800
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rappleyea Adrienne Fiorence | -- | Amerititle | |