535 Main St Marinette, WI 54143
Estimated Value: $210,000 - $245,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.34
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 535 Main St, Marinette, WI 54143 and is currently estimated at $229,093. 535 Main St is a home located in Marinette County with nearby schools including Marinette Middle School, Marinette High School, and St Thomas Aquinas Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2024
Sold by
Stevens Dorianne M
Bought by
Casselbury Patrick S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2017
Sold by
Stevens Robert L
Bought by
Stevens Dorianne M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2006
Sold by
Stevens Dorianne M
Bought by
Stevens Robert L and Stevens Dorianne M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Casselbury Patrick S | $194,000 | Melissa Raminger-Menard | |
| Stevens Dorianne M | $66,850 | -- | |
| Stevens Robert L | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,055 | $193,100 | $20,300 | $172,800 |
| 2024 | $2,995 | $193,100 | $20,300 | $172,800 |
| 2023 | $2,861 | $133,700 | $12,200 | $121,500 |
| 2022 | $2,813 | $133,700 | $12,200 | $121,500 |
| 2021 | $2,882 | $133,700 | $12,200 | $121,500 |
| 2020 | $2,870 | $133,700 | $12,200 | $121,500 |
| 2019 | $2,775 | $133,700 | $12,200 | $121,500 |
| 2018 | $2,787 | $133,700 | $12,200 | $121,500 |
| 2017 | $2,761 | $133,700 | $12,200 | $121,500 |
| 2016 | $2,678 | $133,700 | $12,200 | $121,500 |
| 2015 | $2,700 | $133,700 | $12,200 | $121,500 |
| 2014 | $2,656 | $130,600 | $12,200 | $118,400 |
| 2012 | $2,762 | $128,100 | $10,000 | $118,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map