535 Maple St Roaring Spring, PA 16673
Estimated Value: $176,000 - $205,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,036
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 535 Maple St, Roaring Spring, PA 16673 and is currently estimated at $192,719, approximately $94 per square foot. 535 Maple St is a home located in Blair County with nearby schools including Spring Cove Elementary School, Spring Cove Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2024
Sold by
Hileman Jeanne K
Bought by
Miller Mitchell S and Hoover Cynda M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$173,850
Outstanding Balance
$170,783
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$21,936
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Mitchell S | $183,000 | Bankers Settlement Services |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller Mitchell S | $173,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,663 | $132,900 | $16,000 | $116,900 |
| 2024 | $2,495 | $132,900 | $16,000 | $116,900 |
| 2023 | $2,438 | $132,900 | $16,000 | $116,900 |
| 2022 | $2,409 | $132,900 | $16,000 | $116,900 |
| 2021 | $2,409 | $132,900 | $16,000 | $116,900 |
| 2020 | $2,406 | $132,900 | $16,000 | $116,900 |
| 2019 | $2,344 | $132,900 | $16,000 | $116,900 |
| 2018 | $2,165 | $132,900 | $16,000 | $116,900 |
| 2017 | $16,510 | $132,900 | $16,000 | $116,900 |
| 2016 | $440 | $9,850 | $800 | $9,050 |
| 2015 | $440 | $9,850 | $800 | $9,050 |
| 2014 | $440 | $9,850 | $800 | $9,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map