535 Mcfadden Rd Apalachin, NY 13732
Estimated Value: $359,000 - $564,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,075
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 535 Mcfadden Rd, Apalachin, NY 13732 and is currently estimated at $439,996, approximately $143 per square foot. 535 Mcfadden Rd is a home located in Tioga County with nearby schools including Tioga Hills Elementary School, Vestal Middle School, and Vestal Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,260 | $254,100 | $28,200 | $225,900 |
| 2024 | $14,259 | $254,100 | $28,200 | $225,900 |
| 2023 | $147 | $254,100 | $28,200 | $225,900 |
| 2022 | $14,097 | $254,100 | $28,200 | $225,900 |
| 2021 | $13,531 | $254,100 | $28,200 | $225,900 |
| 2020 | $13,802 | $254,100 | $28,200 | $225,900 |
| 2019 | $5,152 | $254,100 | $28,200 | $225,900 |
| 2018 | $12,902 | $254,100 | $28,200 | $225,900 |
| 2017 | $12,643 | $254,100 | $28,200 | $225,900 |
| 2016 | $12,445 | $254,100 | $28,200 | $225,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $254,100 | $28,200 | $225,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $254,100 | $28,200 | $225,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map